Yard Ramp Rentals in Oregon

Handi-Ramp Yard Ramps

Much like the rest of the nation, Oregon struggled during the mid 2000s recession, but has been on the road to economic recovery, having about 80 percent of the jobs the state lost regained. In fact, according to a Bloomberg study Oregon has the nation’s healthiest economy based on employment, personal income, home prices, tax revenue, mortgage delinquency and publicly traded equity of its companies during the first three quarters of 2015, according to Bloomberg. The Beaver State continues to be dependent on trade, while government, education, and healthcare are other leading industries in Oregon. Other top industries in Oregon, according to the Oregon Blue Book are trade, transportation and utilities, federal, state, and local government, educaction and health services, professional and business services, and manufacturing. From Portland to Hillsboro, to Lake Oswego to Eugene, Handi-Ramp is Oregon’s Best Custom Service Yard Ramp Dealer.

Oregon Forklift Ramp Rentals

Handi-Ramp has a team of dedicated yard ramp experts that will help you determine the most cost effective solution for your Oregon business. Learn more about our Yard Ramps, Forklift Ramps, Used Yard Ramps, and Yard Ramp Rentals in Oregon. For more information about our Yard Ramps and case studies visit our Yard Ramp Knowledge Base.

Call Today for Availability and Pricing at 1-800-876-RAMP

 Ramp IDCapacityLengthUsable WidthCityState
If there are no yard ramps available in your state, visit the national directory and look to save shipping costs for the closest equipment to your location. This list is updated monthly. Any individual ramp may already be under contract and new ramps may be available. Please call us for the latest availability.

A wide variety of businesses depend on various types of yard ramps to optimize their productivity; from construction to material handling, distribution, shipping, manufacturing, agricultural businesses, retail and more! A rental yard ramp helps unload or onload freight from a truck in the absence of a loading dock. Learn more about our commercial real estate partnership programs by contacting one of our product specialists today.

Do you need a yard ramp rental in another state other than Oregon? Visit our national Yard Ramp Locator

Oregon Number of Manufacturing Businesses By County

Top Ten Oregon Locations for Manufacturing and Warehouses

Major OR CityCountyNumber of Workplaces Number of Employees12 Month % Change in Employment
PortlandMultnomah33,918493,4162.2%
HillsboroWashington18,914283,8302.7%
Lake OswegoClackamas14,515159,0683.8%
EugeneLane11,874152,9843.2%
SalemMarion10,399123,8372.2%
BendDeschutes7,99778,3935.3%
MedfordJackson7,23587,2872.6%
AlbanyLinn3,42545,3672.7%
EnidYamhill3,18135,836-0.3%
MuskogeeDouglas3,16238,0682.6%

Handi-Ramp is one of the largest retailers of new and used yard ramps.

We have a team of experts that can quickly understand your specific needs and recommend the most cost-efficient solution.

Looking to rent a yard ramp for a short-term need? Handi-Ramp has ramps located for quick and easy delivery where ever you are located. Fill out the form to schedule a yard ramp rental from Handi-Ramp.

Call our yard ramp experts at
1-800-876-7267

View the nearby metro areas of Seattle, Los Angeles, Las Vegas, Boise for yard ramp rentals to help keep shipping costs low!

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

Don't Miss Out!

Sign up for Cargo Van Ramp Specials