Yard Ramp Rentals in Michigan

handi-Ramp Yard Ramps

When discussing top industries in Michigan, auto manufacturing immediately comes to mind – as do visions of blue-collar workers in U.S. factories producing the latest offerings from General Motors and Ford. The auto industry still remains one of the strongest parts of Michigan’s economy. Other important industry sectors in Michigan are advanced manufacturing, food and agriculture, freshwater technology and services, and Christmas tree production. According to the University of Illinois, Michigan ranks third in the nation for growing real Christmas trees but cultivates a wider variety of Christmas tree than any other state. From Troy to Detroit, to Warren to Grand Rapids, Handi-Ramp is Michigan’s Best Custom Service Yard Ramp Dealer.

Michigan Forklift Ramp Rentals

Handi-Ramp has a team of dedicated yard ramp experts that will help you determine the most cost effective solution for your Michigan business. Learn more about our Yard Ramps, Forklift Ramps, Used Yard Ramps, and Yard Ramp Rentals in Michigan. For more information about our Yard Ramps and case studies visit our Yard Ramp Knowledge Base.

Call Today for Availability and Pricing at 1-800-876-RAMP

 Ramp IDCapacityLengthUsable WidthCityState
Yard Ramp Icon MapITZ20-111620,000 lbs28 feet w/8' level off78"Mt. ClemonsMichigan
Yard Ramp Icon MapITZ20-114920,000 lbs28 feet w/8' level off78"DetroitMichigan
If there are no yard ramps available in your state, visit the national directory and look to save shipping costs for the closest equipment to your location. This list is updated monthly. Any individual ramp may already be under contract and new ramps may be available. Please call us for the latest availability.

A wide variety of businesses depend on various types of yard ramps to optimize their productivity; from construction to material handling, distribution, shipping, manufacturing, agricultural businesses, retail and more! A rental yard ramp helps unload or onload freight from a truck in the absence of a loading dock. Learn more about our commercial real estate partnership programs by contacting one of our product specialists today.

Do you need a yard ramp rental in another state other than Michigan? Visit our national Yard Ramp Locator

Michigan Number of Manufacturing Businesses By County

Top Ten Michigan Locations for Manufacturing and Warehouses

Major MI CityCountyNumber of Workplaces Number of Employees12 Month % Change in Employment
Troy Oakland39,333727,4752.6%
DetroitWayne30,622715,0902.1%
WarrenMacomb17,655322,6621.6%
Grand RapidsKent14,271390,8194.7%
Ann ArborWashtenaw8,099209,4053.7%
FlintGenesse6,873134,3341.3%
New BedfordIngham6,037151,2902.3%
HollandOttawa5,648124,4860.9%
KalamazooKalamazoo5,018117,7702.7%
HowellLivingston4,76659,8135.1%

Handi-Ramp is one of the largest retailers of new and used yard ramps.

We have a team of experts that can quickly understand your specific needs and recommend the most cost-efficient solution.

Looking to rent a yard ramp for a short-term need? Handi-Ramp has ramps located for quick and easy delivery where ever you are located. Fill out the form to schedule a yard ramp rental from Handi-Ramp.

Call our yard ramp experts at
1-800-876-7267

 

View the nearby metro areas of Indianapolis, Cleveland, Chicago, and Waukesha for yard ramp rentals to help keep shipping costs low!

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

Don't Miss Out!

Sign up for Cargo Van Ramp Specials