Yard Ramp Rentals in Indiana

Handi-Ramp Yard Ramps

Indiana is the nation’s leading steel producer and has held their reign for more than 35 years. American Iron and Steel Director of Statics Robert MacDonald reported that Indiana made 2.3 million tons of steel in 2015. Indiana has 23,000 steelworkers and house nearly a quarter of all steelmaking efforts in the U.S. From Indianapolis to Fort Wayne, to North Township to Concord Township, Handi-Ramp is Indiana’s Best Custom Service Yard Ramp Dealer.

Indiana Forklift Ramp Rentals

Handi-Ramp has a team of dedicated yard ramp experts that will help you determine the most cost effective solution for your Indiana business. Learn more about our Yard Ramps, Forklift Ramps, Used Yard Ramps, and Yard Ramp Rentals in Indiana. For more information about our Yard Ramps and case studies visit our Yard Ramp Knowledge Base.

Call Today for Availability and Pricing at 1-800-876-RAMP

 Ramp IDCapacityLengthUsable WidthCityState
Yard Ramp Icon MapITZ20-107720,000 lbs28 feet w/8' level off78"HammondIndiana
Yard Ramp Icon MapITZ20-112120,000 lbs28 feet w/8' level off78"IndianapolisIndiana
If there are no yard ramps available in your state, visit the national directory and look to save shipping costs for the closest equipment to your location. This list is updated monthly. Any individual ramp may already be under contract and new ramps may be available. Please call us for the latest availability.

A wide variety of businesses depend on various types of yard ramps to optimize their productivity; from construction to material handling, distribution, shipping, manufacturing, agricultural businesses, retail and more! A rental yard ramp helps unload or onload freight from a truck in the absence of a loading dock. Learn more about our commercial real estate partnership programs by contacting one of our product specialists today.

Do you need a yard ramp rental in another state other than Indiana? Visit our national Yard Ramp Locator.

Indiana Number of Manufacturing Businesses by County

Top Ten Indiana Locations for Manufacturing and Warehouses

Major IN CityCountyNumber of Workplaces Number of Employees12 Month % Change in Employment
IndianapolisMarion2,96080,6510.2%
Fort WayneAllen1,41537,1710.3%
North TownshipLake1,37636,6414.0%
Concord TownshipElkhart1,23066,0233.0%
CarmelHamilton1,03127,8711.9%
South Bend St. Joseph82720,5550.9%
Evansville Vanderburgh73219,895-2.2%
Portage Porter55313,8081.8%
GreenwoodJohnson5228,3945.7%
PlainfieldHendricks4956,8341.9%

Handi-Ramp is one of the largest retailers of new and used yard ramps.

We have a team of experts that can quickly understand your specific needs and recommend the most cost-efficient solution.

Looking to rent a yard ramp for a short-term need? Handi-Ramp has ramps located for quick and easy delivery where ever you are located. Fill out the form to schedule a yard ramp rental from Handi-Ramp.

Call our yard ramp experts at
1-800-876-7267

View the nearby metro areas of Chicago, Milwaukee, Cincinnati, Detroit, and Louisville for yard ramp rentals to help keep shipping costs low!

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

Don't Miss Out!

Sign up for Cargo Van Ramp Specials