Yard Ramp Rentals in Wisconsin

Handi-Ramp Yard Ramps

Wisconsin, “America’s Dairyland” is one of the nation’s leading dairy producers. The state has more than 10,000 dairy farms producing more than 21,000 pounds of milk each year, representing 15% of the nation’s total production. Manufacturing and tourism also largely compose the state’s economy. From Milwaukee to Madison, to Green Bay to Appleton, Handi-Ramp is Wisconsin’s Best Custom Service Yard Ramp Dealer. Our yard ramps are made right in Kenosha, Wisconsin. Save on shipping costs for your Wisconsin business by renting your yard ramp locally today!

Wisconsin Forklift Ramp Rentals

Handi-Ramp has a team of dedicated yard ramp experts that will help you determine the most cost effective solution for your Wisconsin business. Learn more about our Yard Ramps, Forklift Ramps, Used Yard Ramps, and Yard Ramp Rentals in Wisconsin. For more information about our Yard Ramps and case studies visit our Yard Ramp Knowledge Base.

Call Today for Availability and Pricing at 1-800-876-RAMP

 Ramp IDCapacityLengthUsable WidthCityState
Yard Ramp Icon MapITZ20-115120,000 lbs28 feet w/8' level off78"KenoshaWisconsin
Yard Ramp Icon MapITZ20-115420,000 lbs28 feet w/8' level off78"KenoshaWisconsin
If there are no yard ramps available in your state, visit the national directory and look to save shipping costs for the closest equipment to your location. This list is updated monthly. Any individual ramp may already be under contract and new ramps may be available. Please call us for the latest availability.

A wide variety of businesses depend on various types of yard ramps to optimize their productivity; from construction to material handling, distribution, shipping, manufacturing, agricultural businesses, retail and more! A rental yard ramp helps unload or onload freight from a truck in the absence of a loading dock. Learn more about our commercial real estate partnership programs by contacting one of our product specialists today.

Do you need a yard ramp rental in another state other than Wisconsin? Visit our national Yard Ramp Locator

Wisconsin Number of Manufacturing Businesses by County

Top Ten Wisconsin Locations for Manufacturing and Warehouses

Major WI CityCountyNumber of Workplaces Number of Employees12 Month % Change in Employment
WaukeshaWaukesha County2,39258,590-1.0%
MilwaukeeMilwaukee County2,08063,404-0.8%
MadisonDane County 1,89140,9632.5%
Green Bay Brown County1,15833,8940.7%
Grand ChuteOutagamie County1,03127,8711.9%
West Bend Washington County82017,023-0.4%
Hillsboro Racine County77921,206-0.7%
WausauMarathon County66219,9880.1%
Oshkosh Winnebago County66127,7800.1%
Janesville Rock County59513,214-0.5%

Handi-Ramp is one of the largest retailers of new and used yard ramps.

We have a team of experts that can quickly understand your specific needs and recommend the most cost-efficient solution.

Looking to rent a yard ramp for a short-term need? Handi-Ramp has ramps located for quick and easy delivery where ever you are located. Fill out the form to schedule a yard ramp rental from Handi-Ramp.

Call our yard ramp experts at
1-800-876-7267

View the nearby metro areas of Chicago, Minneapolis, and Des Moines for yard ramp rentals to help keep shipping costs low!

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

Don't Miss Out!

Sign up for Cargo Van Ramp Specials