Yard Ramp Rentals in Minnesota

Handi-Ramp Yard Ramps

Minnesota has the 16th-best economy in the nation according to businessinsider.com and is a “consistently solid performer with a diverse economy and an unemployment rate that has typically remained well below the national average,” according to a report by Wells Fargo. Agriculture is an important part of the economy even though only a small percentage of the population are employed in the farming industry. Home to the Mayo Clinic, Minnesota is one of the top states for bioscience. Manufacturing is the second largest employer in the state of Minnesota and contributed $40.4 billion to the economy. From Troy to Minneapolis, to Detroit to Coon Rapids, Handi-Ramp is Minnesota’s Best Custom Service Yard Ramp Dealer.

Minnesota Forklift Ramp Rentals

Handi-Ramp has a team of dedicated yard ramp experts that will help you determine the most cost effective solution for your Minnesota business. Learn more about our Yard Ramps, Forklift Ramps, Used Yard Ramps, and Yard Ramp Rentals in Minnesota. For more information about our Yard Ramps and case studies visit our Yard Ramp Knowledge Base.

Call Today for Availability and Pricing at 1-800-876-RAMP

 Ramp IDCapacityLengthUsable WidthCityState
If there are no yard ramps available in your state, visit the national directory and look to save shipping costs for the closest equipment to your location. This list is updated monthly. Any individual ramp may already be under contract and new ramps may be available. Please call us for the latest availability.

A wide variety of businesses depend on various types of yard ramps to optimize their productivity; from construction to material handling, distribution, shipping, manufacturing, agricultural businesses, retail and more! A rental yard ramp helps unload or onload freight from a truck in the absence of a loading dock. Learn more about our commercial real estate partnership programs by contacting one of our product specialists today.

Do you need a yard ramp rental in another state other than Minnesota? Visit our national Yard Ramp Locator

Minnesota Number of Manufacturing Businesses By County

Top Ten Minnesota Locations for Manufacturing and Warehouses

Major MN CityCountyNumber of Workplaces Number of Employees12 Month % Change in Employment
MinneapolisHennepin39,927912,2183.0%
Detroit Ramsey12,689331,089-0.2%
Eagan Dakota9,443188,0201.9%
Coon RapidsAnoka6,746121,0191.0%
WoodburyWashington5,23782,3183.1%
DuluthSt. Louis5,11698,2430.2%
St. Cloud Stearns4,16785,6720.6%
Rochester Olmsted3,26696,2331.3%
St. MichaelWright2,96942,9802.8%
ShakopeeScott2,91750,8718.1%

Handi-Ramp is one of the largest retailers of new and used yard ramps.

We have a team of experts that can quickly understand your specific needs and recommend the most cost-efficient solution.

Looking to rent a yard ramp for a short-term need? Handi-Ramp has ramps located for quick and easy delivery where ever you are located. Fill out the form to schedule a yard ramp rental from Handi-Ramp.

Call our yard ramp experts at
1-800-876-7267

View the nearby metro areas of Fargo, Sioux Falls, Des Moines, and Madison for yard ramp rentals to help keep shipping costs low!

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

Don't Miss Out!

Sign up for Cargo Van Ramp Specials