Yard Ramp Rentals in Kentucky

Handi-Ramp Yard Ramps

The state of Kentucky‘s economy has a wide range of major industry sectors, from bourbon production to manufacturing, to aerospace and logistics, and much more. Surprisingly, 95% of the world’s bourbon supply is made right in Kentucky. Kentucky is also home to 75 aerospace-related facilities that employ nearly 17,000 people, and have been able to increase their aerospace exports by 183% in just the past five years. Kentucky is also the number one producer of cars, light trucks, and SUVs per capita. From Louisville to Lexington, to Florence to Covington, Handi-Ramp is Kentucky’s Best Custom Service Yard Ramp Dealer.

Kentucky Forklift Ramp Rentals

Handi-Ramp has a team of dedicated yard ramp experts that will help you determine the most cost effective solution for your Kentucky business. Learn more about our Yard Ramps, Forklift Ramps, Used Yard Ramps, and Yard Ramp Rentals in Kentucky. For more information about our Yard Ramps and case studies visit our Yard Ramp Knowledge Base.

Call Today for Availability and Pricing at 1-800-876-RAMP

 Ramp IDCapacityLengthUsable WidthCityState
If there are no yard ramps available in your state, visit the national directory and look to save shipping costs for the closest equipment to your location. This list is updated monthly. Any individual ramp may already be under contract and new ramps may be available. Please call us for the latest availability.

A wide variety of businesses depend on various types of yard ramps to optimize their productivity; from construction to material handling, distribution, shipping, manufacturing, agricultural businesses, retail and more! A rental yard ramp helps unload or onload freight from a truck in the absence of a loading dock. Learn more about our commercial real estate partnership programs by contacting one of our product specialists today.

Do you need a yard ramp rental in another state other than Kentucky? Visit our national Yard Ramp Locator

 

Kentucky Number of Manufacturing Businesses by County

 

Top Ten Kentucky Locations for Manufacturing and Warehouses

Major KY CityCountyNumber of Workplaces Number of Employees12 Month % Change in Employment
LouisvilleJefferson25,360465,2912.7%
LexingtonFayette10,920194,3001.7%
FlorenceBoone4,36684,4432.8%
CovingtonKenton4,13664,7731.2%
Bowling GreenWarren3,80164,1254.1%
ElizabethtownHardin3,10448,7501.7%
OwensboroDaviess3,08645,9682.2%
Paducah McCracken2,46439,4071.1%
Fort ThomasCampbell2,20330,2283.3%
RichmondMadison2,00933,612-1.9%

Handi-Ramp is one of the largest retailers of new and used yard ramps.

We have a team of experts that can quickly understand your specific needs and recommend the most cost-efficient solution.

Looking to rent a yard ramp for a short-term need? Handi-Ramp has ramps located for quick and easy delivery where ever you are located. Fill out the form to schedule a yard ramp rental from Handi-Ramp.

Call our yard ramp experts at
1-800-876-7267

 

View the nearby metro areas of Indianapolis, Cleveland, Charleston, Richmond, Memphis, Chicago, and St. Louis for yard ramp rentals to help keep shipping costs low!

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

Don't Miss Out!

Sign up for Cargo Van Ramp Specials